Prossimamente
 
Hanno suonato in Italia...
 
Abano (PD)   Teatro Palaturismo
   Stagione Concertistica Internazionale
Agazzano (PC)  piazza Europa
   Valtidone Etnica
Agrate (MI)
   Festival Etnico
Alzano Lombardo (BG)
Ancona Mole Vanvitelliana
   Festival Klezmer
Arcore (MI)   Teatro Nuovo
Arese (MI)
Arona  Villa Ponti - Sala degli Arazzi
Avesa (VR)    La Fontana
Bari  Teatro Kismet
Bari  Teatro Petruzzelli
Barletta  Teatro Curci
Benevento  Chiesa S. Sofia
   CantarPasqua
Bergamo  Conservatorio
Bergamo  Lazzaretto
Bergamo  Teatro Donizetti
Boccheggiano (GR)
   Festival Teatro e Musica dal Mondo 2002
Bollate (MI)  Biblioteca Civica
   Oltre il jazz
Bologna  Arena del Sole
Bologna  Teatro Duse
Bonassola (SP)
Borgomanero (NO)
Borgonovo (PC) Rocca Comunale
  Valtidone Etnica
Bormio (SO)   Sala Terme
   Musica alle Terme
Boville Ernica (FR)
   Festival Bovilletnica 2000
Burago Molgora (MI)
   Giornata della Memoria 2003
Buti (PI)
   Musicastrada 2005
Cagliari  Teatro alle Saline
Calamandrana (AT)
Calendasco (PC)
   Val Tidone Etnica 2004
Calusco d'Adda (BG)
Canzo (CO)
Caravaggio (BG)
   Un Palco nel Chiostro
Caravaggio (BG)  Sala Comunale
Carmagnola (TO)  piazza S. Agostino
Carrara (Cave)
   Festival Arte e Musica
Carugate (MI)  Area
Carugate (MI)
   Festa d’ Estate
Casale Monferrato (AL)  Sinagoga
Cassolnovo (PV)  Teatro Verdi
 Terre di Musica 2003
Castano Primo (MI) Villa Rusconi
   Festival Musica e Arti
Castiglione delle Stiviere (MN)  Piazza Dallò
Castiglione delle Stiviere (MN)  Piazza S. Luigi
Celle Ligure (SV)
   Busker's Festival 2002
Cerea (VR) Teatro di Asparetto
Cernobbio (CO)  Villa Erba
Cernusco sul Naviglio (MI)  Auditorium Maggioni
Chioggia (VE)
Cinisello (MI)  Teatro Pax
Colnago (MI)  Villa Sandroni
Como  Palazzo del Borgo
Cremona  Teatro Ponchielli
Cuneo
Cusano Milanino (MI)
Dolceacqua (IM)
Dolcedo (IM)
   Musica nei Castelli 2005
Dro (TN)
  Festival Drodesera
Eupilio d'Erba  Convento
Fara Gera d'Adda (BG)  Castello Visconteo
Fermo (AP)  Sala del Gesu
Ferrara  Teatro Comunale
Fiorenzuola d'Arda (PC)  Teatro Verdi
   Il Miracolo della Sopravvivenza
Firenze  Teatro Puccini
Firenze  Teatro Rifredi
Firenze Armeria Fortezza Da Basso
   Pitti Bimbo 2003
Firenze
   Festival Liberazione
Ganna (VA)  Badia di S. Gemolo
Genova  Teatro Della Tosse
Gorizia
   Folkest
Imperia
Isola del Cantone (GE)
La Spezia
Lavarone (TN)
Lecco  Auditorium Ospedale
Lecco
  Concerto per Amnesty International
Leffe (BG)
Levico Terme (TN)
Livigno (SO) Auditorium
Locate Triulzi (MI)
    Musica dei Popoli in Armonia 2000
Lodi  Teatro alle Vigne
    Danza d'Autore
Luino (VA)
Luserna di Val Pellice  Villa Olanda
Luzzano (BG)
Macerata Teatro Lauro Rossi
Manciano (GR)
Maratea
   Festival Internazionale Musica Etnica 2002
Marigliano (NA)   Palazzo Ducale
Marsala  Teatro Impero
Matera
   Festival Nei Sassi
Melfi (PZ)
    Festival Internaz. Musica Etnica 2004
Messina  Teatro Comunale
Milano    Conservatorio - Sala Verdi
Milano Messaggerie Musicali
  Sala Web (2003)
Milano Teatro della Cooperativa via Hermada
   inaugurazione
Milano  ARCI Bellezza
Milano  Auditorium
Milano  Basilica S. Ambrogio
Milano  Ca Bianca
Milano  Capolinea
Milano  Carcere S. Vittore
Milano  Casa della Cultura (2003)
Milano  Cascina Monlue'
Milano  Castello Sforzesco
Milano  Centro Asteria
Milano  Centro Sociale Conchetta
Milano  Centro Sociale Leoncavallo
Milano  Centro Sociale S.Q.T.T.
Milano  Chiesa S. Cristoforo
Milano  Chiesa S. Lorenzo
Milano  citta'
   Domeniche a piedi
Milano  Conservatorio - Sala Verdi (2002)
Milano  ex Paolo Pini
   Appunti Partigiani
Milano  ex Paolo Pini
   Comizi d'amore
Milano  ex Paolo Pini
   Da Vicino Nessuno e' Normale
Milano  La Fabbrica del Vapore
Milano  Le Scimmie
Milano  Libreria Einaudi
Milano  Libreria Tikkun
Milano Ottagono
  
Conferenza Internazionale Laboratorio Euromediterraneo 2005
Milano  Palazzina Liberty
   Il Giardino della Musica 2001
Milano  Palazzo Bovara
Milano  Palazzo Reale
Milano  Piccolo Teatro
Milano  Propaganda
Milano  Sala Fontana
Milano  Salone Cooperativa Ortica
Milano  Salone Pierlombardo
Milano  Sinagoga
Milano  Spazio della Memoria
Milano  Teatro Arsenale
Milano  Teatro Blu
Milano  Teatro Dal Verme
   5° Congresso B'nai B'rith Europe
Milano  Teatro del Collegio S. Carlo
  Imago - Le Voci della Musica
Milano  Teatro dell'Arte
Milano  Teatro delle Erbe
Milano  Teatro Filodrammatici
Milano  Teatro Litta
Milano  Teatro Nuovo
Milano  Teatro Orfeo
Milano  Teatro Studio
Milano  Villa Litta
  Notturni in villa 2003
Milano  Villa Pallavicini
Milano  Villa Simonetta
   Notturni in villa
Modena  Ex campo di Fossoli
Modena  Vox Club di Nonantola
Modica (RG)
  Note di Note 2003
Moneglia (GE)
Montà d'Alba (CN)
   Festival delle Rocche 2001
Montefano (MC) Teatro La Rondinella
   esteuropaovest 2005
Montiglio (AT)
Monza  Teatrino di Corte (Villa Reale)
Monza  Villa Reale
   Solidarieta Duemila
Mozzate (CO)
   Festa d'Autunno 2003
Nerviano  Monastero degli Olivetani
  Celebrazione 2003
Nogaredo (TN) 
   Calendimaggio 2000: Musicastria
Novara  Auditorium Conservatorio 2004
Novara
  Estate Novarese 2002
Oneglia  piazza dell'Olmo
  Musica e Immagini 2003
Ortona (CH)
   Festival Internazionale Musica Danza e Tradizione Popolare 2002
Osimo (AN)  Teatro La Nuova Fenice
Osio Sotto  Centro Sociale Barbisotti
  Musica di Pace dal Mondo 2003
Padova  Porto Fluviale
Palazzago (BG)
Palermo  Chiesa dello Spasimo
Palermo  via D’Amelio
   (luogo dell’eccidio)
Pandino (CR)   Castello Visconteo - Sala degli Affreschi (2003)
Pavia  Libreria Motoperpetuo
Pesaro Teatro Rossini
Pesaro  Teatro Sperimentale
Piacenza  Salone Nelson Mandela
Pinerolo (TO)
  Klezmer and Gypsy Music Fest Vincoli Sonori
Pinerolo (TO)  Sinagoga

Pisa  Teatro Verdi

Pistoia
  Festa dell'Unità
Ponte S. Pietro (BG)
Ponte Valtellina (SO)
Portofino (GE)
  Nozze di Romeo Gigli
Prato (FI)
   Festa dell'Unità
Ranzanico (BG)
Reggio Emilia  Palazzo Rainusso di Rubiera
   Mundus
Reggio Emilia  Teatro Piccolo Orologio
Rio Saliceto (RE)  Teatro Comunale
Robecco d'Oglio (CR)
Roma  piazza Barberini
Roma  Teatro Valle
Romano di Lombardia (BG)
Rottofreno (PC)  Castello di Santimento
  Valtidone Etnica
Rovellasca (CO)
   Percorsi e Incontri
Rovereto (TN)  Sala Filarmonica
   Suoni Diversi 2003
Rovigo  Opera Prima 2000
   Festival dello Spettatore
S. Pellegrino (BG) Casino
Sanremo  Teatro Ariston
   Tenco 95
Sassari  Teatro Comunale
Scicli (RG)
Senigallia  Rocca Roveresca
Sesto S. Giovanni (MI)
   Palasesto
Sestriere (TO)
   Geometrie Sonore 2002
Settala (MI)  Auditorium
Sirmione  Castello
   Festival Gardadanza
Siziano
Sondrio
Suisio (BG)
   Isola Folk    94 - 97 - 2000 - 2003
Terno d'Isola (BG)
   Isola Folk   2003
Todi  Sala del Capitano
   Todi Arte Festival 2000
Torino  Chiesa SS. Martiri
Torino  Folk Club
Torino  S. Pietro in Vincoli
   Klezmer and Gypsy Music Fest Vincoli Sonori
Torino  Salone della Musica
Torino  Sinagoga
Torino  Teatro Juvarra
Torino
   Festival Liberazione
Torre Pellice (TO)
Travedona Monate (VA)
   Lago Maggiore Musica 2005
Tremezzo (CO)  Villa Carlotta
   I venerdì di Villa Carlotta (2002)
Tremezzo (CO)
  Folk Festival
Trento  Palazzo Geremia
Trento  Teatro S. Chiara
Treviglio (MI)  Auditorium
Treviso  Pedavena
Trezzo d'Adda (MI)
Trieste  Risiera di San Sabba
Trieste  Teatro Miela
Trieste  Teatro Rossetti
Udine
   Folkest
Valdagno (VI)
   Etno & World Music 2005
Varallo  Villa Durio
   Oriente - Occidente 2002
Varese Casa del Popolo
Varese   Cooperativa 900
Vasto (CH)
  Festival Internazionale di Musica Etnica 2003
Venezia  Sinagoga
Verona  Caffè Dante
Verona  Corticella Paradiso
Verona  Il Posto
   MusicAsfera
Villa Guardia (CO)
  Incontri Musicali Musica Insieme
Vizzini (CT)
Vizzolo Predabissi (Mi)   Auditorium
   per la Banca del Tempo
Vogogna (NO)
all'estero...
Austria - Salzburg
Belgio - Marcinelle - Charles Le Roi
Francia - Biarritz - Casino Municipal
Francia - Paris -Theatre Renard Barrault
Francia - Paris - Jardin du Luxemburg - Festival Quartier d’été 2000
Francia - Paris - Parc de Choisy
Francia - Paris - Square Sarah Bernhardt
Francia - Paris - Quai de la Seine
Francia - Paris - Parc George Brassens
Francia - Paris - Square Sorbier
Francia - Strasbourg
Germania - Berlino
Germania - Pozdnam
Germania - Colonia - Palazzetto dello Sport
Grecia – Volos
Grecia – Heraklion (Creta)
Polonia - Cracovia (con Theaterorchestra)
Portogallo - Lisbona Centro de Espectaculos Belem
S. Marino
Stati Uniti - New York (con Theaterorchestra)
Svizzera - Basilea
Svizzera - Berna
Svizzera - Zug
Svizzera - Zurich
Argentina - Buenos Ayres
Uruguay - Montevideo - Teatro Stella d'Italia
Uruguay - Montevideo Mercado de la Abundancia - Casa de Tango
Venezuela - Caracas - Teatro Gallego Venezuela -
Maracaibo Centro de Bellas Artes
Etiopia - Addis Abeba Hilton Hotel Ballroom
Kenia - Nairobi - Braeburn Theatre
 

 

Concerti